Reality F1 - Fantasy F1 competition

Isle of YorkshireMan F1 - 2024 mini-league details League's news feed

  • League stats
    • Champ. contested: 5
    • Champ. won: 0
    • Best season: 2022 (17th)
    • Worst season: 2021 (30th)
    • Previous seasons

Championship standings for the Isle of YorkshireMan F1 mini-league following race number 4 out of 24.
Last race: Japanese Grand Prix 2024

League breakdown

League position = 19th
Average points = 415.81
Standard deviation = 66.17

Pos Team name Owner Points
1 #Alwaysanadventure Brendan C Player has won The Finger award 511.25
2 Max Crashstappen Will 467.00
3 Izzy's Whizzers Isabel 445.75
4 Look But Never Stare Kirsty League owner 443.50
5 Va Va Voom Shelley 407.75
6 Richard's Racers RichardH 398.50
7 Carn't plat this game Emma Chadwick 347.50
8 Cubsy's Cars PC Player has won the Bertaggia award 305.25

Star icon identifies the league owner.

Achievements won

  • Bertaggia - awarded to the player who spends the most races in last place.
  • The Finger - awarded to the player who spends the most races in first place in the league.

Race by race breakdown

Team/RaceBASAAUJA
#Alwaysanadventure103.75135.75110.25121.50
Max Crashstappen116.00129.50114.25107.25
Izzy's Whizzers122.25120.7599.25103.50
Look But Never Stare110.25110.00119.75103.50
Va Va Voom87.00100.50126.2594.00
Richard's Racers97.0084.75131.0085.75
Carn't plat this game82.0088.0088.5089.00
Cubsy's Cars81.5081.0076.5066.25